Balcony Apartment Malasana

  • 26 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Located approximately a 25-minute walk from Atocha railway station, Balcony Apartment Malasana Madrid is only 0.7 km from the huge Plaza Mayor.

Staying at the property, guests have access to a balcony and a seating area equipped with climate control. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment. Hairdryers and towels are also included in the bathroom.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Balcony Apartment Malasana features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

This apartment lies 18 minutes' stroll from the urban park "Parque del Retiro" and within 5 minutes' drive of the scenic Plaza de Santa Ana. It takes 5 minutes to get to the centre of Madrid on foot. 2.2 km from Balcony Apartment Malasana you will find Calle Ponzano. This apartment is within 5 minutes' walk of Callao underground station and within easy reach of Barco bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Balcony Apartment Malasana Madrid
Cb10 - Stylish Modern Apartment- 5-Minute Walk To Gran Via
Mobile-only price

Cb10 - Stylish Modern Apartment- 5-Minute Walk To Gran Via

8.1
Very Good 11 reviews
33 m from property
USD 198 USD 178
per night
Rooms In Madrid
Mobile-only price

Rooms In Madrid

62 m from property
USD 140 USD 126
per night
Waou Canalejas Es Mia - Corta Duracion
Mobile-only price

Waou Canalejas Es Mia - Corta Duracion

9.4
Superb 16 reviews
118 m from property
USD 1704 USD 1534
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    23 km

    Train stations

    Principe Pio Train Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCNT00002810800047819800000000000000000000000000005
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Balcony Apartment Malasana placed?
      Balcony Apartment Malasana lies next to the huge Plaza Mayor.
    • What famous attractions are close to Balcony Apartment Malasana?
      Popular spots near Balcony Apartment Malasana include Calle Ponzano tapas, the urban park "Parque del Retiro", the scenic Plaza de Santa Ana, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Balcony Apartment Malasana?
      The starting rate for a room at Balcony Apartment Malasana is €112.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Balcony Apartment Malasana?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Mercado de San Miguel offering Spanish cuisine located just around the corner from Balcony Apartment Malasana or opt for Lamucca where they can savor Spanish dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Does Balcony Apartment Malasana provide free Wi-Fi?
      The internet is provided for free at Balcony Apartment Malasana.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    23 km

    Train stations

    Principe Pio Train Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Balcony Apartment Malasana Madrid

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close